LEGAL NOTICE

In accordance with the provisions of articles 10 and 11 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, legal information is made available to users and visitors relative to the entity that owns the website located at the Internet address WWW.SONMESQUIDASSA.COM

OWNER OF THE WEB PAGE
Company name: SON MESQUIDASSA S.A
CIF: A07406325
Address: Pol 1- Parcela 130,07209 FELANITX. BALEARES, SPAIN
Email address: info@sonmesquidassa.com
Telephone: 971064935

REGISTERED IN THE BALEARIC ISLANDS COMMERCIAL REGISTRY IN VOLUME 888, BOOK 0, FOLIO 117, SHEET PM-4022, 9th Inscription

Activity: MARKETING OF FOOD PRODUCTS

To browse this website as a visitor or to register and access the services offered by WWW.SONMESQUIDASSA.COM, the following conditions of service and use of the website must be accepted:
A) The User and / or client assumes these general conditions of service.
B) If the user and / or client do not accept these conditions, they cannot use this website, nor access the services offered by CORPORACION ROSSELLO CASTELL SA

CORRECT USE OF THE WEBSITE
a) These Conditions of Use regulate the access and use of the WWW.SONMESQUIDASSA.COM website. The use of this website attributes the condition of user from the access and beginning of the navigation by the same one. From the moment of access to any of its contents, the user expressly accepts these general conditions. The user accepts the particular conditions applicable to the different services offered by the entity on the website to which they are accessing.

b) Through the website, WWW.SONMESQUIDASSA.COM provides Users with access and use of various information and services.

c) The User agrees to use the website in accordance with the Law and with the provisions of these General Conditions

d) In general, for the provision of services and access to information on the website, the prior subscription or registration of Users is not required. However, CORPORACION ROSSELLO CASTELL S.A conditions the use of some of the Services, offered on the Web, upon prior completion of the corresponding registration or personal data collection form of the User. The aforementioned registration will be carried out in the manner expressly indicated in the service itself or in the Particular Conditions that, where appropriate, regulate it.

e) The user undertakes to make proper use of the contents and services of the WWW.SONMESQUIDASSA.COM website.

f) Not to introduce, store or disseminate any information or material that violates morality, public order, fundamental rights, public liberties, honor, privacy or the image of third parties and in general the current regulations.

g) Any action that may damage, disable, make inaccessible or deteriorate the website, its contents or its services or prevent normal enjoyment of it by other Users is expressly prohibited.

h) The User expressly agrees not to destroy, alter, disable or damage personal data, programs or electronic documents found on the Web.

i) The user undertakes not to introduce, store or disseminate any computer program, data, virus, code, hardware or telecommunications equipment or any other electronic or physical instrument or device that is likely to cause damage to the website, in any of the services, or in any of the equipment, systems or networks of the entity, of any other user, of the providers or in general of any third party, or that in any other way is capable of causing them any kind of alteration or prevent the normal functioning of the same.

j) Not to carry out advertising, promotional or commercial exploitation activities through the web.

Do not use content and in particular information obtained through the Web to send advertising or send messages with personal data of third parties.

k) Any action that implies destroying, altering, using for its own use, disabling or damaging the data, information, programs or electronic documents of the entity, its suppliers or third parties is prohibited.

l) Any action that involves the infringement of the intellectual, industrial or secret property rights of third parties is prohibited, and in general the use of any content not owned by the user is expressly prohibited.

m) The user is prohibited from carrying out practices or acts of ‘spam’ in the use or as a consequence of the use of the Web or of the information and services for sale or other commercial purposes, to a plurality of people without mediated by your prior request or consent, or any other unsolicited or previously consented messages to a plurality of people. You are also prohibited from sending chains of unsolicited or previously consented electronic messages, and using distribution lists that can be accessed through the Web.

n) The entity reserves the right to take any type of legal action against those who violate the obligations assumed.

MODIFICATIONS
The entity reserves the right to modify, unilaterally, at any time and without prior notice these conditions. In these cases, they will be published and notified as far in advance as possible. Likewise, it reserves the right to modify, unilaterally, at any time and without prior notice, the presentation and configuration of the Web.

LINKS WITH THIRD PARTIES
This Legal Notice refers only to the website and contents of the entity, and does not apply to links or web pages of third parties accessible through of the website. The entity is not responsible for the content of any of the destination web pages of a link, nor of any link included in a web page that is reached from the entity’s website.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY
All the contents of the Web page are the exclusive property of the entity and, by way of example, but not limited to, the graphic design, source code, logos, texts, graphics, illustrations, photographs, and other elements that appear on the web page. Likewise, the commercial names, trademarks or distinctive signs of any kind contained in the website are protected by the Law on intellectual and industrial property. The entity is responsible for the exclusive exercise of the rights of exploitation of the aforementioned intellectual property, in any form and, especially, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication. The user is prohibited from any total or partial non-consensual use of any of the contents of the web page that make up the entity’s intellectual or industrial property rights over the page and / or its contents.

The entity reserves the right to carry out any type of legal action against any user who carries out an action that implies reproduction, distribution, commercialization, transformation and, in general, any other form of exploitation, by any procedure, of all or part of the contents of the website and that constitutes an infringement of its intellectual and / or industrial property rights.

NOTIFICATIONS
For the purposes of these General Conditions, and for any communication that is precise between the entity and the User, the latter must use the email address ACCOUNTING @ CONSERVASROSSELLO. COM; JOANCLADERA@CONSERVASROSSELLO.COM. Communications from the entity to the User will be made in accordance with the personal data provided by the latter when registering on the WWW.SONMESQUIDASSA.COM website.The User expressly accepts and for all communications related to the use of the website and / or the contracting of the services offered in it, the use of email as a valid procedure for sending these communications.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION SUBMISSION TO JURISDICTION
These conditions will be governed by Spanish legislation, which will be applicable to what is not provided in this contract regarding interpretation, validity and execution. The parties expressly waive the jurisdiction that may correspond to them and expressly submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Palma de Mallorca to resolve any dispute that may arise in the interpretation or execution of these contractual conditions.

PRIVACY POLICY
In accordance with art. 13 and 14 of the RGPD you are provided with the following information regarding the processing of your personal data:
RESPONSIBLE: CORPORACION ROSSELLO CASTELL SA
CIF: A07406325
ADDRESS: CALLE MESTRE VIDAL Nº 5, LLUBI
TELEPHONE 971522029
EMAIL: ACCOUNTING@CONSERVASROSSELLO.COM; JOANCLADERA@CONSERVASROSSELLO.COM.
Data Protection Officer: CONTACT: http: wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com

PURPOSE: At CORPORACION ROSSELLO CASTELL S.A we treat the information you provide us with in order to provide the services and / or sell the products contracted by you through our website. In addition to managing the sending of information and commercial prospecting. In order to be able to offer you services in accordance with your interests, we will prepare a commercial profile, based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on said profile. The personal data provided will be kept, as long as the commercial relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested, for a period of 5 years from the last contract and / or purchase made by you. In any case, your personal data will be kept as long as they are useful for the indicated purpose, and, in any case, during the legal deadlines and for the time necessary to attend to possible responsibilities arising from the treatment. LEGITIMATION: The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of the contract through the purchase of the product and / or service in accordance with the Commercial Code and Civil Code. The Information Society Services Law 34/2002, articles 20 and 21, is applicable for the sending of commercial offers by telecommunications. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the product and / or service provision contract. There is an obligation to provide personal data or, otherwise, the service can not be provided and / or the product sold and / or provide the requested offer and manage the sending of commercial information. RECIPIENTS: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. There is no forecast of data transfer to third countries. No adequacy decisions, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific applicable situations are made. RIGHTS: Interested persons have the right to obtain access to their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes. that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. Likewise, and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data in which case their personal information will no longer be processed, for those purposes for which they have expressed their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another data controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, the interested parties may contact the CORPORACION ROSSELLO CASTELL S.A. by postal mail, attaching a copy of a document proving their identity (DNI), to the Address of CORPORACION ROSSELLO CASTELL S.A. You have the right to file a Claim with the Control Authority: Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es). Origin of the Personal Data: the interested party.

1.2. The client expressly accepts the inclusion of personal data collected while browsing the website or provided by filling in any form, as well as those derived from a possible commercial relationship, in the automated files of personal data referred to in the first section. During the data collection process and in each place on the Web where personal data is requested, the client will be informed, either through a hyperlink, or by including the appropriate mentions in the form itself, of the Obligatory nature or not of collection of such personal data. We ask any client who decides to register on our company’s website for the personal data necessary for the purposes of the requested service, which is none other than the provision of services and / or sale of products offered on the Web.

1.3. The client / user can exercise, with respect to the data collected in the manner provided in the previous section, the rights recognized in articles 15 to 21 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and in particular the rights of access, rectification, deletion , limitation to treatment, data portability, opposition and automated individual decisions, whenever pertinent. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph can be exercised by each client through a form of exercise of rights that can be requested by email. The written and signed request can be sent by post to the following address: CORPORACION ROSSELLO CASTELL S.A, with address at CALLE MESTRE VIDAL Nº 5 07430 LLUBI, BALEARES, attaching in both cases a photocopy of the client’s ID.

1.4. CORPORACION ROSSELLO CASTELL S.A informs that, if a CLIENT wants to register on the Web, they will be asked for a series of personal data whose completion is mandatory. Therefore, if these personal data are not provided / completed, registration will not take place on the CORPORACION ROSSELLO CASTELL S.A. website. It will be the obligation of all users / clients to guarantee that the information provided is accurate and up-to-date. In the Registration forms, where personal data is collected, the different fields whose completion is necessary to carry out the corresponding registration are indicated.

1.5. The automated processing of personal data collected as a result of the request, use, contracting of any product or service or of any transaction or operation carried out through this website has as its main purpose the maintenance of the contractual relationship with the owner of the website.

1.6. You authorize the sending of advertising of our services and products. Your personal data can be used to manage the sending of advertising through traditional or electronic means. The e-mail addresses and the personal data that you provide us through the contact form on the website will be used exclusively to answer the queries that you pose to us by this means. The provisions of articles 22.1 and 22.2 of law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, which are modified by virtue of art. 4 of Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, regarding the use and treatment of your personal data in order to manage the sending of advertising.

1.7. The entity guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data of the users. However, the Company and / or Entity will disclose to the competent public authorities the personal data and any other information that is in its possession or is accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the case. Personal data may be kept in the files owned by CORPORACION ROSSELLO CASTELL SA even after the formalized relationships through the company’s website have ended, exclusively for the purposes indicated above and, in any case, during the legal terms. established, at the disposal of administrative or judicial authorities.

 

COOKIES POLICY

The entity CORPORACION ROSSELLO CASTELL S.A, with NIF / CIF: A07406325, address at CALLE MESTRE VIDAL Nº 5 07430 LLUBI, BALEARES, email address: CONTABILIDAD@CONSERVASROSSELLO.COM; JOANCLADERA@CONSERVASROSSELLO.COM and web: WWW.SONMESQUIDASSA.COM expressly informs the user that, in accordance with art. 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSI), this website uses its own and third-party ‘cookies’ to offer you a better experience and service. When browsing or using our services, the user expressly accepts our use of ‘cookies’. However, the user has the option to prevent the generation of ‘cookies’ and their elimination by selecting the corresponding option in their browser. If you block the use of ‘cookies’ in your browser, it is possible that some services or functionalities of the website are not available.

* They are understood by own Cookies: Those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself, and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

What is a ‘cookie’?
A ‘cookie’ is a file that is downloaded from websites and that certain web pages send to the browser, and that are stored in the user’s terminal, which can be a personal computer, a mobile phone, a tablet, etc. These files allow the website to remember information about your visit, such as the language and the preferred options, which can allow you to retrieve information about the navigation that is carried out from your computer, in this way it is intended to facilitate your next visit and make the site is more useful by customizing its content.

How are ‘cookies’ used?
By browsing this web page, the user is accepting that ‘cookies’ can be installed on their terminal and that they allow us to know the following information:

Statistical information on the use of the web.
– The user’s login to keep the session active on the web.
– The preferred web format for access from mobile devices.
– The latest searches made in the web services and personalization data of these services.
– Information about the ads that are shown to the user.
– Information about the surveys in which the user has participated.
– Data of the connection with social networks for users who access with their Facebook or Twitter user.

Types of ‘cookies’ used
This website uses both temporary session cookies and permanent ‘cookies’. Session ‘cookies’ store data only while the user accesses the web, and permanent ‘cookies’ store data in the terminal so that they are accessed and used in more than one session. They are usually used to store information that only interests to keep for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion.

Depending on the purpose for which the data obtained through the ‘cookies’ are processed, the website may use:

1 Technical ‘Cookies’
They are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of the different options or services that exist in it such as, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access restricted access parts, remember the elements that make up an order, carry out the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements while browsing, store content to broadcast videos or sound or share content through social networks.

2 ‘Personalization’ Cookies
They are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as An example would be the language, the type of browser through which you access the service, the regional configuration from where you access the service, the geolocation of the terminal and the regional configuration from where you access the service.

3 Advertising ‘Cookies’
They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included on a page website, application or platform from which the requested service is provided based on criteria such as the content edited or the frequency in which the ads are displayed.

4 ‘Cookies’ for behavioral advertising
They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows developing a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

5 ‘Cookies’ for statistical analysis
They are those that allow the monitoring and analysis of user behavior on websites. The information collected through this type of ‘cookies’ is used to measure the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the preparation of navigation profiles of the users of said sites, in order to introduce improvements in the service. based on the usage data made by users.

6 Third-party cookies
They are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies. On some web pages you can install third-party ‘cookies’ that allow you to manage and improve the services offered. For example, statistical services from Google Analytics and Comscore.

The Entity uses the following cookies on this website that are detailed below:

THIRD PARTY COOKIES
Google Cookie: _1P_JAR
Google Cookie: _CONSENT
Google Cookie: _NID
Google Cookie: __ ga
Cookie Google: __ gid
Youtube Cookie: _CONSENT
Youtube Cookie: _GPS
Youtube Cookie: _PREF
Youtube Cookie: _VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
Youtube Cookie: _YSC

OWN COOKIES

3fe42ef022da53f40ab4aba2f2c072cc

How to manage ‘cookies’ in the browser?
The user has the option to allow, block or delete the ‘cookies’ installed on his computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your terminal.

How to manage cookies on computers
If you want to allow the use of cookies on our site, please follow the following instructions:

Google Chrome
1 When opening the browser, click ‘tools’ at the top and select the tab from ‘options’.
2 Within options, click on ‘privacy’.
3 Mark ‘allow the administration of cookies’.

Internet Explorer 6.0, 7.0, 8.0, 9.0
1 When opening the browser, click ‘tools’ in the top part and select the ‘options’ tab.
2 Check the ‘Privacy’ tab making sure it is configured with a medium security level or lower.
3 If the Internet configuration is not medium, cookies will be blocked.

Mozilla Firefox
1 When opening the browser, click ‘tools’ at the top and select the tab from ‘options’.
2 Select the Privacy icon.
3 < / span> Click on cookies, and mark: ‘allow the installation of cookies’.

Safari
1 When opening the browser, click ‘tools’ at the top and select the tab ‘options’.
2 Click on the ‘Security’ tab and check if the option ‘Block Access to third-party cookies’ is checked or no.
3 Click on ‘save’.

The installation of cookies on Mac

If you have a Mac and you want to allow access to our cookies on your computer, please follow the following instructions:

Internet Explorer 5.0 on OSX
1 Enter ‘Explorer’ and select ‘Preferences’ in the toolbar navigation.
2 Scroll down until you see ‘Cookies’ just below received files.
3 Check ‘Don’t ask again’.

Safari on OSX
1 Enter Safari and select ‘Preferences’ in the navigation bar.
2 Click on the ‘Security’ tab and check the option ‘accept cookies’.
3 Select the option: ‘Only from the current site I’m browsing’.

Mozilla and Netscape on OSX
1 Enter ‘Mozilla’ or ‘Netscape’ and at the top In your browser, check the ‘Preferences’ option.
2 Scroll down until you see’ Cookies’ just below ‘Privacy and Security ‘.
3 Check the option’ Allow access of cookies only from the current site ‘.

Opera
1 Enter ‘Opera’ and select ‘Menu’ and ‘Settings’ in the toolbar navigation.
2 Select ‘Preferences’ and click on the ‘Advanced’ tab.
3 Check the ‘Accept cookies’ option. If you block the use of ‘cookies’ in your browser, some services or functionalities of the website may not be available.

In some browsers you can configure specific rules to manage ‘cookies’ per website, which offers more precise control over privacy.

This means that you can disable ‘cookies’ from all sites except those you trust.